Silver Lake Staff Directory

Silver Lake Elementary School

5858 Culver Road
Traverse City, MI 49685
Phone: 231.933.5760
Fax: 231.933.5789

Administration

Name
Position
Phone
Principal
231.933.5762
Michelle Ellul
Admin. Assistant
231.933.5761
Paula Parshall
Admin. Assistant
231.933.5760

Preschool

Name
Position
Phone
Michele Conway
Preschool Teacher
231.933.5771
Tiffany Bright
Assistant

Elementary

Name
Position
Phone
Laura Carpenter
Kindergarten Teacher
231.933.5776
Danielle Frick
Kindergarten Teacher
231.933.5782
Kristen Hull
Kindergarten Teacher
231.933.5766
Alisha Vanderford
Kindergarten Teacher
231.933.5797
Becky Sanford
1st Grade Teacher
231.933.5779
Sara Winterman
1st Grade Teacher
231.933.5767
Leslie Ansorge
2nd Grade Teacher
231.933.5781
Kelly Benson
3rd Grade Teacher
231.933.5772
Deb Wyatt
3rd Grade Teacher
231.933.5769
4th Grade Teacher
231.933.5785
Kyle Richard
4th Grade Teacher
231.933.5774
Jeff Culver
5th Grade Teacher
231.933.5763
Linda Emerson
5th Grade Teacher
231.933.5775
Jon Gresso
5th Grade Teacher
231.933.5784

Art

Name
Position
Phone
Anna Culik
Teacher
231.933.7829

Library Media Center

Name
Position
Phone
Krcmarik Kelle
Library/Media Parapro
231.933.8669

Music

Name
Position
Phone
Kristin Gowen
Teacher

Physical Education

Name
Position
Phone
Kip Ray
Teacher
231.933.7831
Wendy Richmond
Teacher
231.933.5807

Spanish

Name
Position
Phone
Teacher
231.933.5608

Counseling

Name
Position
Phone
School Social Worker
231.933.5949

Support Services

Name
Position
Phone
Ryan Cormier
Resource Room Teacher
231.933.7554
Nan Lewis
At-Risk Instructional Assistant
Jessica Gapinski
Instructional Assistant
231.933.5796
Trudy Gresso
Instructional Assistant
231.933.8393
Barb Johnson
Instructional Assistant
231.933.5796
Amy Rickenberg
Instructional Assistant
231.933.5796
Frances Coiman
ELL Instructional Assistant
231.933.7834
Barb Hobson
Title 1 Instructional Assistant
231.933.5796
Rick Leach
Title 1 Instructional Assistant
231.933.5796
Sue Struble
Title 1 Instructional Assistant

Extended Day

Name
Position
Phone
Ann Colmus
Assistant
James Danek
Assistant
Kathy Swinney
Assistant

Facilities

Name
Position
Phone
Kevin DuFort
Custodian
231.933.5787
Stephan Lautner
Custodian
231.933.5787

Food & Nutrition Services

Name
Position
Phone
Greg Gagnon
Kitchen Leader
231.933.5788
Ann Colmus
Noon Duty
James Danek
Noon Duty
Trudy Gresso
Noon Duty
231.933.8393
Jennifer Taylor
Noon Duty
Lori Beckwith
Assistant
231.933.5788